Fair value

GOLDAO vs ICP

Equilibrium price based on the direct yield paid to stakers.

Fair Value
LIVE · OCT 03
Equilibrium · active voters
333
GOLDAO per ICP
Market
546
GOLDAO per ICP
Cheap · +63.8%Market above equilibrium ratio
−20%−10%EQ+10%+20%
← ExpensiveCheap →

Buying GOLDAO yields significantly more than staking ICP directly on the NNS.

Effective APY · active
13.35%
All eligible: 9.92%
NNS benchmark APY
8.15%
Yield target for equilibrium
Equilibrium price
$0.00998
per GOLDAO
Market price
$0.00609
per GOLDAO
Annual yield poolICP / year
Direct pool to holders
45,276ICP
ICP to stakers14,951 ICP33.0%
GLDT (ICP value)14,951 ICP33.0%
OGY neuron11,461 ICP25.3%
WTN → ICP984 ICP2.2%
ORIGYN partnership2,930 ICP6.5%
Gross NNS maturity45,305 ICP
Buyback (not holder yield)14,951 ICP
Good DAO (external)453 ICP

OGY = 30,282,998 OGY/yr ($38,096) converted at the ICP price. ORIGYN = OGY Gold DAO recaptures from the partnership, in ICP value.

From yield to equilibrium
1 · Yield per GOLDAO
÷ 185.0M active voters0.000244723 ICP
÷ 249.0M eligible0.000181830 ICP
2 · Effective APY at market price
Active voters13.35%
All eligible9.92%
NNS benchmark8.15%
3 · Equilibrium (yield = NNS APY)
Active voters1 ICP = 333 GOLDAO0.00300273 ICP · $0.009981
All eligible1 ICP = 448 GOLDAO0.00223105 ICP · $0.007416

yield = direct pool ÷ GOLDAO · APY = yield ÷ GOLDAO price in ICP

price_eq = yield ÷ NNS APY · ratio_eq = 1 ÷ price_eq

Active voters: 185.0M of 249.0M eligible (from on-chain maturity data).

Live data
NNS neuron
Split 33 / 33 / 33 / 1
OGY neuron
GOLDAO App